Logo Welcome to Athletics at Mount Si High School 


 
Mount Si High School has a long tradition of excellence in the competitive KingCo league and at the state level.  Starting with the 2014-2015 school year, Mount Si will compete at the 4A level.  Together with our staff, parent boosters, and community we are proud of our athletes on and off the field.  Go Wildcats!
 
All student-athletes must go through the clearance process to determine eligibility before the first practice or tryout. Athletes need to be cleared for each sport, even when playing multiple sports within the same school year. 
 
 
FALL SPORTS REGISTRATION is June 1st - June 21st 
Is your Sports Physical current?  Check Family Access. (physicals last two years.)


The chart below provides links to team websites and head coaches. If you have any questions please contact the coach or call the Athletic Department at 425-831-8103. We look forward to another great year of athletics at Mount Si High School!

             Athletic Director:  Greg Hart                Athletic Department Secretary:  Betsy Evensen

Fall Sports

Start August 24, 2015
(Football starts August 19)
 
           

 Winter Sports

Start November 16, 2015
(Gymnastics starts November 9)
           
 
 
             

Spring Sports

Start February 29, 2016
 
 
 

Football 

Coach: Charlie Kinnune

Boys Basketball

Coach: Kyle Clearman

            
           

Track and Field           

Boys Head Coach: Gregg Meyers
Girls Head Coach: Dave Clifford

Boys Golf 

Coach: Brandon Proudfoot
            
       
           

Girls Basketball           

Coach: Taylor Bass

Girls Tennis

Coach: James Gibowski

Boys Tennis 

Coach:  James Gibowski

Coach: Jessica Easthope

Boys Baseball

Cross Country  

Coach:  Christine Kjenner

 
 

Girls Fastpitch

Coach: Larry White

          

Girls Soccer  

Coach: Darren Brown
Information Meeting is May 27th at 2:30pm in Portable 8A at the Main Campus       

           

Boys Swimming and Diving

Coach: For more info


Boys Soccer

Coach: Darren Brown

          

Coach: Bonnie Foote


Girls Golf

Coach:Steve Botulinski

Girls Swimming and Diving  

Coach: Patrick Stewart