Return to Headlines

Congratulations to our 2021 Local Scholarship Recipients

Dillon Garnes 2020 Memorial Fund Denys Delgado $2,000
Dr. Alyssa DiRienzo Aileen Cha $1,000
Dr. Kelly Garwood Scholarship Olive O'Riordan
Aileen Cha
Michael Albert
Paul Talens
Turner McCutchen
Caleb Daiglish
Jackson Crumb
Kevin Corder
$250
Fall City Community Association Claire Bicak
Paul Talens
$500
Frankie's Pizza Scholarship Emma Esteban
Kendall Koval
Alexa Niehaus
Hayden Weaver
$500
IAFF Local 2878 & Eastside Firefighters Benevolent Fund Professional Firefighters Scholarship Lydia Sauer $500
James McKiernan Memorial Scholarship Emma Niemela
Alexa Niehaus
$1,000
Judy K. Boyce Community Service Memorial Scholarship Funded by North Bend Educational & Cultural Association (NBECA) Aidan Schriver $500
Masonic Lodge Gaines Vocational Scholarship Brandon Daly $500
Mount Si Boys Soccer Boosters Scholarship Paul Talens $500
MSHS Boys Basketball Booster Club Scholarship Turner McCutchan
Kevin Corder
Jackson Crumb
$333
MSHS Girls Soccer Booster Club Scholarships Kylie Hunter
Alexandra Huard
Lydia Sauer
$500
Mt. Si Artist Guild Future Artist Award Daniel Hernandez $500
Mt. Si Lacrosse Club Scholarship Hillary Curd
Caleb Dalgleish
$500
Paul Hoff Scholarship Logan Garwood $2,000
Public School Employees (PSE) of Washington Scholarship Lydia Hamerly
Riley Shinn
$300
Reinig Family Memorial Scholarships -
Leslie Reinig Norton Memorial
Peggy Reinig Jones Memorial Scholarships
Emma Esteban
Claire Bicak
$1,000
Sam Saimo Memorial Scholarship Campbelle Brenne
Brandon Daly
$500
Sno Falls Credit Union Scholarship Grace Lansberry
Aidan Schriver
Brandon Daly
Quinn Stone
$500
Snoqualmie Fire Fighters Association Scholarship Vera Harrison
Luke Harper
Sully Smith
Grace Lansberry
$1,050
Snoqualmie Valley Education Association (SVEA) Scholarship Caleb Dalgleish
Jackson Crumb
Olive O'Riordan
Campbelle Brenne
Clara Soltys
$300
Snoqualmie Valley Garden Club Scholarship Clara Soltys $1,000
Snoqualmie Valley Kiwanis Club Scholarship Anika Cusimano
Claire Bikak
Grace Lansberry
Alexa Niehaus
Denys Delgado
$1,000
Snoqualmie Valley Lions Scholarship Vera Harrison $3,000
Snoqualmie Valley Little League Scholarship Vera Harrison
Logan Garwood
$500
Snoqualmie Valley Moose Lodge -
The Marvin Slaght for Music Scholarship
David Hernandez $500
Snoqualmie Valley Moose Lodge -
The Randy Bronneman & Margee Paker Scholarship
Hannah Davis $500
Snoqualmie Valley Rotary Scholarships Jackson Crumb $2,500
Snoqualmie Valley Rotary Scholarships Vera Harrison
Cole Norah
Lydia Sauer
Paul Talens
John Winder
$500
Snoqualmie Valley Women In Business Scholarship Vera Harrison
Claire Bicak
$500
Snoqualmie Valley Youth Soccer Association Ed Eldredge Memorial Scholarship John Winder $500
Snoqualmie Valley Youth Soccer Association Scholarship Kylie Hunter
Lydia Sauer
Sullivan Smith
$400
Susan H. Kelly Memorial Scholarship Hannah Swoffer $1,000
The Alexander Crabtree Athletics, Character & Citizenship Award Sully Smith Up to $2,086
The Mitchell Family Football Scholarship Cole Norah
Kevin Corder
Daniel Harrison
Sullivan Smith
$600
Wildcat Baseball Boosters Scholarship Turner McCutchan
Kevin Corder
Jackson Crumb
$333
Wildcat Football Boosters Scholarship Cole Norah
Kevin Corder
Daniel Harrison
$1,000
Wildcat Football Boosters Scholarship Jake Marzetti $500
Wildcat Football Boosters Scholarship Zach Soliday $250
Wildcat Girls Basketball Boosters Scholarship Gwendilyn Aasland $500
Wildcat Speech & Debate Boosters Scholarship Ray Silverman $2,000