Return to Headlines

Welcome New Staff Members to Snoqualmie Valley Schools

 

Please join us in extending a warm welcome to educators who are joining the Snoqualmie Valley School District this school year. (Since orientation events happened virtually this summer, the group photo we traditionally share was not possible.)  Instead, their names are listed alphabetically below.  Despite the unusual start to this school year, we hope you all feel our WARM WELCOME!  

 

  • Nupur Aurora, OES Math Specialist
  • Scott Beebe, SVSD Executive Director of Digital Learning & Innovation
  • Cecille Bitanga, NBES/SES Special Education Resource Room Teacher
  • Nathan Brittain, SMS Social Studies Teacher
  • Jennifer Buchanan, SES Grade 5 Teacher
  • Joy (Rachelle) Butz, SVSD Technology Instructional Coach
  • Gina Caulton, SVSD School Psychologist
  • Christine Coxon (Wright), OES Grade 2 Teacher
  • Rachel Dalrymple, SVSD Occupational Therapist
  • Kelsey Dunn, MSHS Math Teacher
  • Jacquelyn Durfey, CKMS Special Education Math Teacher
  • Danielle Ferguson, SMS Special Education Math Teacher
  • Mackenzie Fitting, SVSD Student Services Secretary 
  • Robin Forman, CVES Library Media Specialist Teacher
  • Robin Forsman, CVES Kindergarten Teacher
  • Kari Gage, SES Grade 2 Teacher
  • Natalie Gilsoul, MSHS Language Arts Teacher
  • Katherine Gledhill, CVESGrade 5 Teacher 
  • Charene Gray, MSHS Counselor
  • Megan Gunyou, TRS/TLC SpEdTeacher
  • Gaylynn Hansen, MSHS Math Teacher
  • Hannah Higgins, CVES Special Education Resource Room Teacher
  • Jack (Chris) Hill, MSHS Activities/Athletic Director
  • Emily Keener, OES Special Education Resource Room Teacher
  • Heather Kitterman, OES School Counselor
  • Rachel LaBrasca, TFMS Language Arts/English LearnerTeacher
  • Hailey Lacher, CVES Grade 3Teacher
  • Megan Lamprecht, FCES Grade 3 Teacher (Long-term subassignment) 
  • Ron Lange, MSHS Boys GolfHead Coach
  • Cassidi Laramore, FCES Grade 1 Teacher
  • Michelle Larson, MSHS School RegistrarSecretary
  • Brendan Larson-McQuaid, TRES PE/Health Teacher
  • Tamara Liberda, OES Grade 1 Teacher 
  • Kimberly Mackey, SVSD Special Education (Secondary)Program Specialist
  • Ashley McIntire, SVSD Speech Language Pathologist Specialist
  • Melinda Mohney, SMS Math Teacher
  • Julie Murray, TFMS Math Teacher
  • Patrick Ostrander, MSHS Math Teacher 
  • Amanda Peters, CVES Grade 2 Teacher (Long-term sub assignment)
  • Courtney Pucci-Babcock, SVSD Registered Nurse
  • Sarah Rainwater, CKMS Art Teacher
  • Dawson Reynier, MSHS Social Studies Teacher
  • Jilinda Sanchez, SVSD School Nurse 
  • Angela Saxon, SVSD Registered Nurse
  • Sierra Schaller, FCES Grade 5 Teacher
  • Juliet Shier, SES STREAM Teacher
  • Kavita Sleight, SVSD Occupational Therapist Specialist
  • Stephanie M Smith, CKMS Choir Teacher (Long-term sub assignment)
  • Orlia Stanford, MSHS History Teacher
  • Sarah Stauffer, TRES Special Education Teacher
  • Patricia Tamburini, MSHS Spanish Teacher
  • Carissa Thomas, MSHS Counselor (Long-term sub assignment)
  • Jerry Weathers, MSHS Family Consumer Science Teacher
  • Savannnah Wentworth, OES Grade 3 Teacher
  • Kendall Wiggins, MSHS Science Teacher
  • Katelyn Willadsen, CKMS Language Arts Teacher
  • Joshua Young, TRES Assistant Principal
  • Jayna Ysteboe, TRS Math Teacher